Skip to Content
0

Take time to print priview in PO

Feb 13, 2017 at 06:46 AM

140

avatar image
Former Member

I am not able to see print priview in ME23N . However we are using customize smartforms and output type. Please help asap.

Regards,

Priyanka.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

7 Answers

Best Answer
Kali Charan Feb 14, 2017 at 08:20 AM
0

I hope you have written the wrong code.

Me23n means Only single purchase order, Am i correct.

What is the meaning of the below query.

select knumv kposon kschl kwer from konv into corresponding fields of table it_konvl for all entries in it_ekpo where kposn = it_ekpo-ebelp.

You are fetching all purchase orders item level data. Suppose if it_ekpo-ebelp is 10
Then the above query will fetch all purchase orders item level 10 Data.
Execute the query in Se38 .

You need to pass ekko~KNUMV to konv~knumv.

Please Check the above logic.
hope you understood What you did Wrong.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jürgen L
Feb 13, 2017 at 09:24 AM
0

Does it take time, or are you not able at all? This would actually be much different issues.

Change the customizing back to the standard form and test the scenario again. If the preview works with the standard form then you can be sure that your developer made something wrong.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

error.png I'm not able to see print preview, It show's error message as attached. How to optimize code.

error.png (98.9 kB)
0
Chintu adi Feb 14, 2017 at 07:30 AM
0

Hello,

here is key fields linkage between EKKO, KONV:

EKKO-KNUMV - Number of the document condition

KONV-KNUMV - Number of the document condition

Well to achieve the same you can make use of inner join on EKKO,EKPO and KONV.

thank you!!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Raymond Giuseppi
Feb 14, 2017 at 08:52 AM
0

Look in your system for good old SAP provided Smartform like Y640_MMPO_A, If found ask your Abaper to look at the global/initialization code for PREPARE_CONDITION and to adapt his own code. If not found look at 852250 - updated /SMB40/ preconfigured form for 470 and 640 and similar notes.

Regards,
Raymond

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 14, 2017 at 10:44 AM
0

Check the Logic once..when fetching the data from the table KONV ...

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 18, 2017 at 11:13 AM
0

Hi,

Actually this smartform developed by another developer. can any one guide me for the same. Where to go and change query.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 20, 2017 at 03:56 AM
0

Hi Guru's,

Please reply.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded