Skip to Content
0

sap business one

Feb 12, 2017 at 12:36 PM

102

avatar image

I would like to know when upgrading from SAP business one 9.1 PL02 to PL10 do I need to download the license again?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
Nagarajan K Feb 12, 2017 at 01:32 PM
1

Hi,

No need download licence again.

Regards,

Nagarajan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Taseeb Saeed Feb 12, 2017 at 02:00 PM
0

Hello,

Only upgrade , No need to download license again.

Thanks

Engr. Taseeb Saeed

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Vinoth Florian Z Mar 09, 2017 at 06:29 AM
0

Hi,

it is not required to download the license again. running the upgrade exe will do the work

Regards,

Vinoth

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Bonifacio Massingue Apr 19, 2017 at 09:58 AM
0

thank you all

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Bonifacio Massingue Apr 19, 2017 at 09:58 AM
0

thank you all

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded