Skip to Content
0

Require Query to Send Auto Email for Pending Purchase Order Qty.

Feb 11, 2017 at 06:15 AM

52

avatar image
Former Member

Dear Experts,

We are looking for Query to Send Auto Email to all vendor for pending purchase order qty. through SAP B1. If you have such query kindly provide the same.

Tons of thanks in advance.

Warm Regards,

Vijay N. Chavda

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Nagarajan K Feb 11, 2017 at 11:19 AM
0

Hi,

Try this query for open purchase order,

SELECT T0.[DocNum], T0.[DocDate], T0.[CardName], T0.[NumAtCard], T1.[ItemCode], T1.[Dscription], T1.[Quantity], T1.[ShipDate] FROM OPOR T0 INNER JOIN POR1 T1 ON T0.[DocEntry] = T1.[DocEntry] WHERE T1.[LineStatus] ='o' ORDER BY T1.[ShipDate]

Regards,

Nagarajan

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks for your response.

0
avatar image
Former Member Feb 21, 2017 at 12:06 PM
0

Thanks Mr. Nagarjan.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Please choose best answer to close discussion. Thanks

0