Skip to Content
0

how to use Cloud Appliance Library

Feb 10, 2017 at 01:48 PM

52

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

I have registered myself in CAL.

in CAL I can see options to make use of various solutions, create instance, etc.

Currently I have just registered - and want to know
1 - Is there any charges or fee for registering with CAL ?

2 - My query is regarding creating an instance - is there any charges or fees charged by SAP once I create an instance ?

if yes where can I get the details of these charges.

Thank you in advance for your support.

Best regards,

Rahul

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Hans-Hendrik Weise
Feb 11, 2017 at 03:55 PM
0

Dear Rahul,

please check here first CAL Business related FAQ.

Regards,

Hendrik

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 14, 2017 at 10:30 AM
0

Thank you Hendrik for your reply it helps.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded