Skip to Content
0

How to get access key and security key for S/4 HANA 1610 Trial

Feb 10, 2017 at 11:52 AM

339

avatar image
Former Member

I am trying to activate 30 days trial of SAP S/4HANA 1610, Fully-Activated Appliance. Its asking for Access Key and Secret Key. Can anyone help the way to get it?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Feb 10, 2017 at 12:16 PM
0

I guess you able to create the instance and able to login. You can check table DEVACCESS for access key.

Regards,

Amit T

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member May 23, 2017 at 10:01 AM
0

Thanks for response, it works

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 13, 2017 at 04:01 PM
0

Actually, the DEVACCESS table does not seem to hold the Developer Keys any longer. Can anyone tell me where they are currently being stored stored? Thank you. :)

Josie Spencer

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded