Skip to Content
0

Logs are not loading in NWA

Feb 10, 2017 at 10:21 AM

43

avatar image

Hi All,

I am working on Portal 7.4. After upgrade logs are not getting uploaded in NWA.

Throwing error as "Log files are not loaded yet, Press Refresh after short time".

There is nothing helpful in Trace files also. Kindly suggest what might be the reason.

Thanks

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Puneet Dhote Feb 17, 2017 at 02:04 PM
1

Hello Nivedita,

Please try Modifying the Default Profile with the below parameter,

service/protectedwebmethods = DEFAULT

Regards,

Puneet

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
nivedita yadav Feb 17, 2017 at 02:09 PM
0

thanks Puneet, issue is resolved.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded