Skip to Content
0

In Licence master sold to party and ship to party not taking?

Feb 10, 2017 at 10:08 AM

43

avatar image

Dear expert's,

While i am creating Licence for CT3 getting Message no. 8I000 because of adding different sold and ship to party pls suggest what to do for this.

Reagrds,

Atul sharma

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
G Lakshmipathi
Feb 10, 2017 at 01:59 PM
0

Please use your Primary Tag correctly to get the attention of concerned experts. You need to use the Primary Tag which I have changed now for all CIN related queries.

Coming to your requirement, ensure the Sold To and Ship To are maintained with the preceding zeros.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
atul sharma Feb 13, 2017 at 04:52 AM
0

thanks sir,

Actually as you said Sold to and Ship to maintained with zero but same error is coming when i enter same Sold and Ship to then it is correct,

but i enter different Sold and Ship to Party then error came.

thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
atul sharma Feb 13, 2017 at 07:29 AM
0

Dear Expert's

Issue has been resolved by adding additional Ship to Party in the Customer master with this License master has bee created.

Thanks,

Atul sharma

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded