Skip to Content
0

Error in redwood while triggering the redwood jobs for java system (PI)

Feb 10, 2017 at 09:52 AM

24

avatar image

Hello Everybody,

We are facing issue in redwood (SAP CPS tool) while triggering the redwood jobs for PI system (java stack).

ERROR 2017-02-02 14:01:45,286 CET [17241-job-processor] opsys.job - @locale@:com.redwood.scheduler.jobservice.remote.jobprocessor.NoSwitchUser~sidadmER

Any suggestions on helping me to solve this problem

Regards,

Puneet

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
nivedita yadav Feb 10, 2017 at 10:12 AM
0

Hi Puneet,

have you restarted your system?

Thanks

Nivedita

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Puneet Dhote Feb 10, 2017 at 10:30 AM
0

Hello Nivedita,

I had restarted the PI system and it is working fine. But unfortunately after couple of days again we started facing the same issue.

Every time we cannot restart PI system looking for permanent fix.

Regards

Puneet

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded