Skip to Content
0

How to give threshold line in a bar chart

Feb 09, 2017 at 02:44 PM

42

avatar image

I am using SAP Crystal reports 14.1.1.1036 version. I need to add a threshold line to a bar chart. I am unable to give it. Can any one help me on this.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Abhilash Kumar
Feb 09, 2017 at 02:55 PM
0

Hi Rakesh,

Highlight one of the Y-axis values > Select 'Data (Y) Axis options' > Gridlines tab > Check 'Draw Custom Line at:' and enter a threshold number.

-Abhilash

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Abhilash,I din't have Y axis in my chart expert.I am new to charts.Could you please tell me step wise.

0

I can't find any option with the version I am using right now. Could you please tell me what steps I need to follow with 14.1.1.1036 version.

0
Rakesh Devarasetty Feb 10, 2017 at 01:19 PM
0

Thanks Abhilash..!! With above solution we need to specify static numeric values like 1 to 100. I need to give this value dynamically from formula. How to assign that Custom Line value dynamically from formula. Can any one help me on this.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Abhilash Kumar
Feb 13, 2017 at 08:27 AM
0

Hi Rakesh,

Please post that as a separate discussion.

-Abhilash

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded