Skip to Content
0

How to desplay field Text in F110

Feb 09, 2017 at 01:39 PM

163

avatar image

Hello,

I want to desplay field Text in proposal list of payment in transaction F110. Can you help me, how can I do this?

I tried to change layout in proposal payment list, but there is not field "Text"

Thank you in advance!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Jaymin Bhatt Feb 09, 2017 at 02:42 PM
0

Hi Inna,

Enter "*" in the beginning of the Open Item Document Text, it will appear in the Proposal run.

Jaymin B.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank you Jaymin! I try it and it works :)

0
Barış SAKA Feb 27, 2017 at 08:27 AM
0

Hi Inna,

how did you do this exactly. I have a similar problem but couldn't understand what u did. Could u explain with a screen view?

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Put "*" in the text field.

Please also refer to the F1 help of Text field.

Regards,

Sonal Chaudhary.

1

Thanks very much. It is very clear.

0
anusha koyi Mar 01, 2017 at 11:08 AM
0

I have posted 5 documents, in this first 3 documents i have been entered text filed as *text as mentioned above, for reaming 2 documents entered as text only. then in F110 how system will be update.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jaymin Bhatt Mar 01, 2017 at 04:06 PM
0

For Open items which have *Text it will get reflected in F110 & for those having only text will have a text column blank in F110. Best approach is to try creating a Proposal Run with the combination mentioned, it will be self explanatory.

Jaymin B.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded