Skip to Content
0

Set CheckBox in Qucik Create

Feb 09, 2017 at 12:26 PM

58

avatar image

Hi Experts,

Can someone tell me if we can set a checkbox in Quick Create automatically?

Regards,

Indra

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Horst Schaude
Feb 09, 2017 at 12:39 PM
0

Hello Indra,

Define "automatically".

If the bound element is true this checkbox will be marked.

Bye,
Horst

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Indrakumar Jayachandran Feb 14, 2017 at 09:18 AM
0

Horst,

Thank you .

Regards,

Indra

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded