Skip to Content
0

Details of page layout

Feb 09, 2017 at 11:48 AM

67

avatar image

Hi,

How to get details of all the page layouts created in the system? Do we have any standard report to get these details?

Also a field cannot be renamed in a page layout. Is there any other option to rename a field for a specific business role?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Prajit Patel Feb 10, 2017 at 12:24 PM
0

Hi Gustavo,

Thanks for your reply. I have posted it on the Ideas forum. Please vote:

https://ideas.sap.com/D40527

Regards,

Prajit

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Gustavo Munoz
Feb 09, 2017 at 06:23 PM
0

Hello Prajit - the label of the field cannot be changed for specific Page Layout.

You can check for all Page Layouts created when you click in Edit Page Layout.

It would be nice if you add your idea in our ideas forum: https://ideasbydesign-en.ideascale.com/

Best Regards,
Gustavo Muñoz

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded