Skip to Content
-1

Task List test equipment tables

Feb 09, 2017 at 11:26 AM

110

avatar image

hi experts,

Iam an abaper i need to know the test equipment table for task list i did not find any i share some screens what i want

this is IW32

i entered order and press enter

then

In the objects i just click on display Notification

then i click on tasklist display

then select an operation and then goto Insp.Char

then i want that data which stores the test equipment data?

in EQUI this equipment details are available but i how can i pick that which equipment is used to test a particular equipment for following is i have to do

====================================================================================================================================

QE13 provide inspection lot and operation then equipment press enter

the below screen will be displayed

click on test equipment

then

those are the equipments

now i have to display this test equipment against the main euipment inspection_lot inspection_operation

so please provide me 'tables/function modules/methods' that where can i pick them with these details

Thank you very much in advance for your valuable solutions

Sreenivas p

2.png (84.0 kB)
3.png (115.9 kB)
4.png (117.2 kB)
6.png (129.7 kB)
7.png (131.4 kB)
ins1.png (89.4 kB)
ins2.png (126.7 kB)
ins3.png (132.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

6 Answers

Best Answer
Peter Atkin Feb 10, 2017 at 08:30 AM
0

It really isnt that difficult:


pni.jpg (206.4 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Is it ST05

0
Peter Atkin Feb 09, 2017 at 01:11 PM
0

Look in the logical database above, it has the tables..

Just remove the "DI" prefix.

PeteA

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Peter Atkin Feb 09, 2017 at 12:41 PM
-2

I know its old technology, but the easiest way is to use logical database PNI (SE36).

PeteA

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
sreenivas p Feb 09, 2017 at 01:06 PM
0

Hi Peter Atkin,

i need to pick the details so please provide me tables

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Craig S
Feb 09, 2017 at 10:23 PM
0

PLKO, PLPO, PLMK

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
sreenivas p Feb 17, 2017 at 06:49 AM
0

Hi all,

thankyou very much for your response and solutions.

I got those tables

AFKO-aufnr,
-prueflos,
-aufpl,
AFFH-objty,
-objid,
CRVE_A-equnr,
EQKT-eqktx,

Thankyou all

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded