Skip to Content
0

SAP Cloud SDK: Automatic Refresh HTML Mashup

Feb 09, 2017 at 11:14 AM

103

avatar image

Hi Experts,

We have created an embedded component in Account UI and created an HTML script Mashup in it. We have also created an OWL which displays Sales Organization data.

We need to Refresh the data displayed in the HTML Mashup when the user change the selection on the OWL.

How can we achieve that ?

Regards.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Diego Simionato Jun 06, 2017 at 01:15 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Horst Schaude
Feb 09, 2017 at 12:57 PM
0

Hello Diego,

Didi you tried to fire an event on LeadSelection change?

HTH,
Horst

Show 6 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Horst,

Thank you for the response, i tried to fire the outport on the LeadSelection change but nothing append.

Maybe Fire Outport is the wrong operation ?

img1.png (21.9 kB)
img2.png (22.9 kB)
0

Hello Diego,

And the Outport is taking the right data?

Bye,
Horst

0

Hello Horst.

When the Outport is fired for the first time the data in the Mashup are displayed correctly. When we change the lead selection the data doesen't seems to update.

Maybe we need to fire some event in the import of the Mashup UI Object ?

Regards.

0

Hello Diego,

I remember that there is some flag / switch / parameter which ensures that the inport is re-triggered.

Bye,
Horst

0

Hi Horst,

I tried to find some flag / switch / parameter for a few days but without any results.

Can you be more specific ?

Thank you very much,

Regards.

0

Hello Diego,

It is named "RequestAutoRefire" under the tag "Behaviour".

HTH,
Horst

0