Skip to Content
0

ME21n and me22n implicit enhancement

Feb 09, 2017 at 10:25 AM

173

avatar image

Hi Experts,

I have requirement to disable some fields in me21n , but they are not there in the SPRO configuration

I tried with implicit enhancement , two fields are disabled but three of them are not , though code is there.

fields that I couldn't disable are : ( itm , higher-level item and Subitem Category ) marked in red arrow in the image.

fields that I could disable with implicit enhancement are : (Purchasing doc and item ) marked in black arrow in the image.

Please advise if there is any way to disable these fields.

snap.png (14.6 kB)
snap.png (14.6 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Csaba Szommer Feb 09, 2017 at 01:56 PM
1

The table control is determined in function module MEGUI_BUILD_PO_ITEMOV_PLUGIN:

  CALL METHOD item_overview->set_tables
    EXPORTING
      im_fcode_prefix = 'MEPO1211'
    CHANGING
      ch_tc_table     = dyn_1211items[]
      ch_tc_structure = tc_1211
      ch_dynpro_data  = mepo1211.

You need to manipulate the content of tc_1211 (or ch_tc_structure within the method).

You need to find where to insert your code, I am afraid there's no better solution than an enhancement point (e.g. within the method).

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank you , I changed the value of that structure tc_1211 and the fields disabled .

0
Jürgen L
Feb 09, 2017 at 01:22 PM
0

As you can see from OSS note 120901 - Hiding of columns by table control is not possible

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded