Skip to Content
0

How to pass fields from CI_EBANDB to CEBAN

Feb 09, 2017 at 10:09 AM

60

avatar image

Hello,

i use teh enhancement MEREQ001 to add a customer field in ME51N (Z_Budgetiert in dynpro 111). also i've extended the table EBAN at the include structure CI_EBANDB. Storing the field entry in database works fine.

Now i would like to pass the entry of this field, from an unsaved document to the communication structure for release strategy CEBAN. This should be possible in the enhancement M06B0002 FM EXIT_SAPLEBND_001. But i have no idea how i get access to the field in from a unstored document.

Is there a way to get direct access form FM EXIT_SAPLEBND_001 to structure CI_EBANDB?

thanks to all!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Raymond Giuseppi
Feb 09, 2017 at 12:26 PM
0

Read the SMOD enhancement documentation and append your fields at structure CEBANZZ, those fields will be copied (move-corresponding) before the exit FM call. (Did you perform a where-used search of this FM?)

Regards,
Raymond

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Daniel Fuchs Feb 09, 2017 at 04:38 PM
0

Thank you very much. It works!

regards

daniel

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded