Skip to Content
0

Cannot add row without complete selection of batch/serial numbers [Message 29-77]" On GRPO

Feb 09, 2017 at 08:24 AM

385

avatar image
Former Member

Dear Expert ;

GRPO Issue :

EX : 1) Open GRPO, Select Vendor Name , Item ,

2) Add Item Qty

3) Select Wh which is Enable bin location

4) Click on add Button

5) Batch window will be open (Item Configuration is : Manage Item By Batch = Batch, Management Method = On Every Transaction ,Issue Primary By = Bin Location )

6) Add Batch

7) Pass qty to Multiple Bin And at this stage SAP showing message to me "

"Cannot add row without complete selection of batch/serial numbers [Message 29-77]"

Above error on Bin Selection

Please provide me solution .

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Feb 10, 2017 at 03:20 AM
0

Gunesh - Are you seeing this issue in ERP WM module? Please post on WM forum.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 13, 2017 at 04:33 AM
0

Thanks Ramm

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded