Skip to Content
0

Labor cost is not getting display in planned cost in Maintenance order

Feb 09, 2017 at 07:23 AM

171

avatar image

Hi SAP Folks,

Labor cost is not coming in Planned cost in maintenance order. I have check mostly thinks but not able to get success. Actual cost comes after the order confirmation,what ever I defined in activity KP26.

But I want to see the Plan cost of activity in cost tab.

Configuration points:-

1) CstgVariantPlan has assigned

2) CstgVariantActl has assigned

3) RA Key has assigned

4) Costing sheet

Please suggest your opinion. How can I get this

Thanks

Regards

Gaurav Solanki

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Gaurav Solanki Feb 13, 2017 at 11:24 AM
0

Hi,

I got the solution.Thanks for your efforts.

Regards

Gaurav Solanki

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Gaurav,

Could you please share the details of solution

Regards,

PS R

0
Peter Atkin Feb 09, 2017 at 09:03 AM
0

Gaurav Solanki,

Questions:

  • Have you assigned the activity type to the operations
  • Do the operations have time allocated
  • Are you getting any costing errors (see costing log)
  • What operation control key are you using on the operations
  • If you perform a confirmation (IW41), then do you get any actual costs on the Cost tab?

PeteA

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Pete,

These activities are already done.

I have assigned activity type to operation with time allocation.

No costing error occur

Control Key- PM01

I am getting actual cost after the order confirmation but planned cost is not reflecting in costing Tab, as I mentioned in above post

Thanks

Gaurav

0
Peter Atkin Feb 09, 2017 at 11:17 AM
0

Gaurav

Can you send us a screen-shot of the Control and Operations tab of the maintenance order please.

.

Also ensure you tag the following so you get a better response: PLM Enterprise Asset Management (EAM)/Plant Maintenance (PM)

PeteA

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded