Skip to Content
0

sample data - predictive analytics 3.1

Feb 09, 2017 at 05:23 AM

318

avatar image

Re.

SAP BusinessObjectives Predictive Analytics 3.1

(http://help.sap.com/pa)

The sample data download links found under the Data Manager Users Guides:

Sample Data for the Event Log Aggregation Scenario

Sample Data for the Sequence Analysis Scenarios

seem to be broken. Where can I download these datasets?

Thanks in advance.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Antoine CHABERT
Feb 13, 2017 at 02:29 PM
1

Hi Tristan, please use these links. We will fix the help portal soon.

Kind regards

SAP Predictive Analytics - Sample File for Event Log Aggregation Scenarios

https://uacp2.hana.ondemand.com/http.svc/download?deliverable_id=20239176

Download the Sample Data for the Sequence Analysis

Scenarios

https://uacp2.hana.ondemand.com/http.svc/download?deliverable_id=20239178

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Antoine CHABERT
Feb 13, 2017 at 08:24 AM
0

I raised the problem to the documentation team. Feel free to email me directly if you need the scenarios now. Kind regards Antoine

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Aromal Raveendran Feb 19, 2017 at 05:44 PM
0

Hi,

Did you checked below location on your installed drive?. Might be useful for you.

C:\Program Files\SAP BusinessObjects Predictive Analytics\Automated\Samples

Regards

Aromal Raveendran

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded