Skip to Content
0

How do you set the default order type for Suborders

Feb 08, 2017 at 02:51 PM

55

avatar image

Can anyone guide to the area in SPRO to set the default order type for suborders. We would like to have all suborders set to PM07 no matter what type the originating order was.

Thanks

Elisa

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Peter Atkin Feb 08, 2017 at 05:36 PM
0

Elisa,

I've had a quick look at the program and there isn't any PIDs or config to default an order type in IW36 when creating a sub-order.

However, you could use on of the Enhancement options to change this value (possibly via a "Z" PID value).

I managed to set the order type (AUFPAR-PM_AUFART) in debug mode via enhancement:

ENHANCEMENT-POINT EHP_SET_CUA_01 SPOTS ES_SAPLCOIH.

PeteA

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Elisa Manzella Feb 08, 2017 at 08:30 PM
0

Thanks Peter. I will talk to my security guy.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded