Skip to Content
0

Refer Imported Archive in Java Mapping

Feb 08, 2017 at 02:20 PM

42

avatar image

Dear Experts,

I've a JDOM mapping, which is working fine in NWDS, But am unable to import it due to the external JAR file I've used. I know any JAR file can be imported as Imported Archive and used inside message mapping. But I don't know how can I refer the same inside a Java mapping. Can anyone throw some light?

Thanks

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Iñaki Vila Feb 08, 2017 at 02:47 PM
0

Hi Joe,

If you import the jar file as Imported Archives you don't need to do anything in the mapping because the workspace is shared with your java mapping.

Regards.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Joe S Feb 28, 2017 at 04:25 PM
0

Thank you, Inaki. I had other issues, which was creating problems. I had to bounce the PI box.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded