Skip to Content
0

How to add text to ObjectListItem & ObjectHeader TITLE

Feb 08, 2017 at 01:59 PM

33

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All,

I would like to format the ObjectListItem and ObjectHeader title value by adding some text before to it, please find the below screen for example

Above screen print from SAP trail Portal

Thanks

Rajesh

md.png (38.6 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Feb 08, 2017 at 02:40 PM
0

Hi All,

Using Formatter this is done, thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 08, 2017 at 02:44 PM
0

You should be able to do this using complex binding or formatter functions. Please search for these terms sap demo kit.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded