Skip to Content
0

UNABLE TO CONNECT THE SAP 9.2 PL6 USING UIAPI

Feb 08, 2017 at 12:50 PM

177

avatar image
Former Member

Connection - Could not find SBO that match the connection string

My sap connection string is

sConnectionString = "0030002C0030002C00530041005000420044005F00440061007400650076002C0050004C006F006D0056004900490056";

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
DIEGO LOTHER Feb 08, 2017 at 03:30 PM
0

Hi Narashimha,

Start your Visual Studio as Administrator.

I had the same situation with SAP B1 9.2 PL 4 and this solution worked.

Hope it helps.

Kind Regards,

Diego Lother

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thank you it's Working

0

Hi Narasimha,

Great.

Don't forget to click on accept button, below my answer.

Kind Regards,

Diego Lother

0
Vikas Singh Jun 04 at 09:50 AM
0

Hi Lother,

I had the same problem with SAP B1 9.3 PL 4 and this solution worked.

Kind Regards,

Vikas Singh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded