Skip to Content
0

Fiori launchpad without loading Tiles

Feb 08, 2017 at 10:04 AM

174

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Everyone,

When I logon to Fiori Launchapd, it was loading without any tiles and showing Personalize button under Header which is supposed to present bottom right corner as shown in below screen shot. I have highlighted Personalization button with yellow color. This is happening in quality system.In development system I am able to see Tiles when I logon

I didn't get any errors in console.

Could anyone please help.

Thanks,

Best Regards,

Viswanath

fiori-blank.png (10.2 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Feb 24, 2017 at 09:12 AM
0

Hi All,

I am closing this issue, as I mentioned this is happening for only particular USER, we copied roles from other user(who is able to see tiles). Issue is resolved.

Thanks,

Best Regards,

Viswanath

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
saurabh vakil Feb 08, 2017 at 11:03 AM
0

Do you see any missing authorizations (transaction SU53) in the front end and beck end systems? What roles have you assigned to the user in the front end system?

Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Please find the below screen shot of showing roles assigned to user in gateway system.

roles.png (26.2 kB)
0

I do not see any app-specific roles assigned. Which apps are you expecting to be visible on the launchpad? Are these the exact roles assigned in the development gateway system as well?

0
Former Member
saurabh vakil

This is custom app

0
Rehan Sayed Feb 15, 2017 at 07:08 AM
0

Hi Viswanath,

Please refer this blog for deploying your custom App on Launchpad.

Regards,

Rehan Sayed

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Sayed,

Thanks for your response.

we have already deployed tiles and we were able to see tiles before. But the issue I mentioned is we are facing recently for only particular user.

Thanks,

Best Regards,

Viswanath

0

Hi Vishwanath,

Please see the console log of Browser.

Regards,

Rehan Sayed

0