Skip to Content
0

Tax indicator 1 not defined for country Message no 06693 during Transaction code FV11

Feb 08, 2017 at 07:48 AM

694

avatar image

Hi gurus,

i am facing an issue during creation of condition record for GST scenario.

during creation of condition record i am getting error message 06693..

i have already maintaind the tax indicator in customizing.

Regards,

Chandrashekhar Mandal

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Feb 08, 2017 at 08:25 AM
0

the country name is not shown in your error message, which means that the error is correct since you have not created a tax indicator 1 for a " " blank country.

you probably used a wrong field in your access sequence or did not fill the variables -please see KBA 2138495 - MEK1: Error 06693 "Tax indicator not defined for country"

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
CHANDRASHEKHAR MANDAL Feb 08, 2017 at 09:17 AM
0

Dear Jurgen,

i have configures as per sap draft note.. please see below the config..

kindly solve my issue..

Regards,

Chandrashekhar mandal


1.png (46.4 kB)
1.png (57.7 kB)
Show 5 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

I don't know to which "sap draft note" you refer, please post a link

I did not talk about TAXIM in your access, I talked about the country.

The note I gave you showed even the source code that is used to validate the tax code

SELECT SINGLE * FROM tmkm1 WHERE taxim EQ komg-taxim
AND land1 EQ komg-lland.

You have no value in komg-lland, thats the reason the access fails.

this note I gave you points to another note where it is clearly written:

"The price determination cannot be accessed with fields KOMK-LAND1"

And this KOMK-LAND1 is in your access sequence

1

2407980 - GST India - Changes to tax procedure and pricing procedure.

here we were unable to assign field LLAND. after we see another note where it was mention that ican use LAND1 or ALAND instead of LLAND.

2410053 - GST India: Control Code and GST Vendor Classification fields not available in Field catalog

0
CHANDRASHEKHAR MANDAL

in 2410053 is said: For LLAND, chose field LAND1/ALAND from KOMK structure of the field catalog

But you have no LLAND in your access

0

pls see the whether it is correct or not.

Regards,

Chandrashekhar Mandal

2.jpg (114 B)
2.jpg (402.9 kB)
0
CHANDRASHEKHAR MANDAL

That is just standard coding. Exact the same that I have in my system.

You can see that it uses KOMG-LLAND to find an entry, and I do not see any LLAND in your screenshot from the Access fields

0
Further commenting has been locked.
CDC CDC Mar 30, 2017 at 11:14 AM
0

Hi Chandrasekhar Mandal ,

Is this issue resolved??

I am also facing same issue,If this issue get resolved then kindly tell me how you resolved it..?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Don't you see that? there is a yellow bar with "Best answer"

Read all parts of the discussion, including the comments

0
Further commenting has been locked.
SD SD Apr 24, 2017 at 10:38 AM
0

Please refer sap note 2417939

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
P Menon May 17, 2017 at 11:51 AM
0

Please Use the field 'Destination Country' while creating Condition Table in M/03. Check the Screenshot.

It will work without any error while you will be maintaining the Condition Record in FV11.

NB: Maintain the field LLAND in V_T681F table in SM30.


capture.png (27.2 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

this question was answered, already some months ago. you can see this by the yellow line, the yellow ball with the check mark and the text "best answer"

You may have missed to open the comment section to see all communication that happened in this discussion.

0
Further commenting has been locked.