Skip to Content
-3

Fm parameters

Feb 08, 2017 at 07:49 AM

61

avatar image

I have to use below FM in report to get WBS.

I just tested this FM in se37 , Under E_PRPS I GET WBS ,but dont geetting understood in report FM which parameters to use to get WBS . Please help in this regard.

CALL FUNCTION 'AIPA_READ_CO_OBJECT'
EXPORTING
i_objnr = WA_PRPS-OBJNR
* I_FLG_REQUESTS_ALONE = ' '
* IMPORTING
* E_OBART =
* E_AUFKV =
* E_PRPS =
* E_PROJ =
* E_IMAK =
* E_IMAKT =
* ET_COOBJ_ASSIGNED =
* E_REQ_CH =
* E_MEAS_AS =
* E_TBP1C =
* TABLES
* ET_IMZO =
* ET_IMAKPGES =
* ET_ROPA =
* EXCEPTIONS
* NOT_FOUND = 1
* OBART_NOT_FOUND = 2
* OTHERS = 3
.
IF sy-subrc <> 0.
* Implement suitable error handling here

ENDIF.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Why do you have to use this FM? It's not released, not document, not even a good description. Makes no sense.

And I can't understand this part at all: "Under E_PRPS I GET WBS ,but dont geetting understood in report FM which parameters to use to get WBS"

You just said in the same sentence "I get WBS". So what is the issue exactly? Which parameter to use? There are only 2 of them!

Very much confused by this...

P.S. Please don't include commented out code in the questions. It takes up the whole screen and we have enough scrolling here as it is.

1
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Raymond Giuseppi
Feb 08, 2017 at 10:32 AM
0

You have two exported parameter, so you shoud easily guess which one is useful and not optional...

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Rob Dielemans Feb 08, 2017 at 01:21 PM
1

position cursor on Call and press F1. Then read until you understand how to use this basic ABAP statement.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded