Skip to Content
0

Only Unit IO available in "Add Info Object" while creating Advance DSOs

Feb 08, 2017 at 07:36 AM

92

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All,

Only see Unit Info objects list in "Add Info Object " list ? Attached are the results and version installed in HANA studio.

Could you let me know why i am not able to see all info objects in list and how to populate all the info objects in "Add Info Object " list ?

I have already searched in Community and following did not work :

http://www.sap.com/documents/2015/07/64ab9589-597c-0010-82c7-eda71af511fa.html

Version :

adso1.png (20.4 kB)
adso2.png (30.7 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

6 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Jun 29, 2017 at 06:02 AM
0

Hi All,

My problem got resolved once I updated ADT and BWMT in HANA studio.

Thank you.

Praveen Singh


hs-ver.png (55.9 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 21, 2017 at 09:31 PM
0

Hi Praveen,

Did you able to solve this issue ? I'm facing same issue in my ADSO as well.

Please advise.

Thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Klaus Franz Feb 24, 2017 at 08:39 AM
0

Hi,

anyone who found a solution for this problem?

I have the same issue, tested with BW MT installed directly in Eclipse (MARS) as well as installed via HANA Studio (latest versions).

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Mar 03, 2017 at 07:18 AM
0

Dear,

Right now even I don't have any answers for this question. We have already raised a ticket to SAP but did not hear any corrective response till now.

Best,

Praveen

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Klaus Franz Mar 27, 2017 at 07:38 AM
0

Hello Proveen,

meanwhile I found sap note 2252865 which solved the problem for our system (BW 7.40 SP14).

Regards

Klaus

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jun 29, 2017 at 06:02 AM
0

Hi All,

My problem got resolved once I updated ADT and BWMT in HANA studio.

Thank you.

Praveen Singh


hs-ver.png (55.9 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded