Skip to Content
0

"Determine stock in source storage type Z010" error in opp CD in EWM

Feb 08, 2017 at 05:29 AM

71

avatar image

Hello Friends,

I've encountered the mentioned error at the time of picking WT creation during opp CD in EWM.

Below is the process flow:

1.Inbound stock comes to Z010 staging area

2. With respect to outbound delivery picking should be carried out from Z010 location to Y020 GI staging area.

I have maintained the stock determination settings to allow F1 stock.

Inbound delivery : Stock in location Z010

WT creation for Outbound delivery :

Log:

Please assist and let me know if I am missing something.

Best Regards,

Yogi

gav2e.png (4.8 kB)
ywzlp.png (4.5 kB)
3v2t0.png (9.1 kB)
i1ajk.png (7.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ajit Routray Feb 08, 2017 at 12:19 PM
0

Hi Yogi,

Kindly check the standard process.

EWM-Triggered Opportunistic Cross-Docking

Also check to activate the BADI for the same.( I guess Its already activated for your system ).

Please let us know if the issue persists.

Kind regards,

Ajit

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Ajit.

Yes the BaDI 's are active in the system. I had to complete the Goods Receipt for the Inbound delivery as per your link. It worked :) thank you !

0
Ramm Shenoy Feb 08, 2017 at 06:29 PM
0

Yogi - Have you activated inbound and outbound Cross docking BADI's? Also make sure you have maintained stock removal strategy that includes the Goods Receipt area. Check on this & maintain this to process further.

Regards,

Shenoy

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded