/scripts/ahub.form.attachments.js
0

Copy Operator Failing with error

Feb 08, 2017 at 01:08 AM

108

avatar image

Hello,

I have created Copy Operator same and copying value from one KF to another. But it is failing with below error. Any suggestion what is wrong.

339:invalid number: search table error: "SAPHANADB"."/IBP/CL_SAP_SFND_SOPCM=>SOPCM_COPY_EXECUTE": line 130 col 5 (at pos 6176): [339] (range 3) invalid number exception: invalid number: [6930] attribute value is not a number;int comma(string fox_replace(string "PARAMETER_NAME", string 'TARGET_KFID', string ''), string "__common1", int [here]int(string "__common1")),PARAMETER_NAME = 'TARGET_KFIDn'[string]; checkNull false

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Rohit Ranjan
Feb 08, 2017 at 11:33 AM
0

Hi Ankur,

Can you check if TARGET_KFID1 is correctly defined in copy operator?

Make sure there are no spaces and KFID is followed by a integer number like 1,2..etc

Thanks,

Rohit

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mani Suresh Feb 14, 2017 at 01:45 AM
0

Show us your configuration of copy operator we might be able to see what is going on.

Mani

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Skip to Content