Skip to Content
0

Parentheses justified text got unexpected break line in crystal report viewer

Feb 07, 2017 at 11:31 PM

46

avatar image

Text inside the parentheses of text object with justified text got unexpected break line in crystal report viewer using visual studio 2013.

I have a problem here regarding to the unexpected break line of text that inside of parentheses using the crystal report viewer with visual studio 2013. How to fix this? Im using latest version of crystal report. Any idea? I have my Screenshot here:

https://postimg.org/image/ijmglcznz/

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Don Williams
Feb 07, 2017 at 11:33 PM
0

Hi Kenth,

You are the second person to report this issue, I've asked DEV to take a look at it.

Incident 340486 / 2016 / character in rtf string overlaps with punctuation mark, unreleated to your issue but may be the result of the fix they did for this case.

I assume you are using SP 19 correct?

Don

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Kenth Joshua Espina Feb 08, 2017 at 04:39 PM
0

Yes Sir, Im using SP 19 as of now. When will be the fix for this Sir?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Don Williams
Feb 08, 2017 at 04:40 PM
0

If it is the same issue not until SP 20 in 3 or 4 months

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded