Skip to Content
-1

SAP B1 9.2 PL06 - Production Order - Inventory Posting List by Items - Empty!!!

Feb 07, 2017 at 08:34 PM

187

avatar image
Former Member

Hi all,

We just upgrade to SAP Business One 9.2 PL06 (HANA), and after that, the Inventory Posting List by Items is showing empty.

Does someone has the same probem?, could you resolve it?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Eduardo Morales Feb 14, 2017 at 02:28 PM
0

Hi Victor!

I found this SAP Note 2418591. This is a SAP bug.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Eduardo Morales Feb 14, 2017 at 02:16 PM
0

Hi!

I´m having the same issue.

Have you been able to solve it?

Thanks regards

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded