Skip to Content
0

VA01 scheduled lines not updating confirmed quantity on working day

Feb 07, 2017 at 03:09 PM

89

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All,

When we create sales order, for material schedule lines, even if the delivery date is holiday as per the factory calendar, the confirmed quantity is updating on that holiday instead of next working day. All the functional configurations are already in place. How to go about technically? Debugged the entire scenario, but no luck. Please suggest the related includes or subroutines for the same so that I can check into.

Thanks in advance,

Murali.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
G Lakshmipathi
Feb 08, 2017 at 04:19 PM
0

Still the same holds good

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
G Lakshmipathi
Feb 07, 2017 at 03:50 PM
0

The requested delivery date would check for the factory calendar which you assign to customer and not for Plant or Shipping Point. The calendar and the working hours of the shipping point are relevant for the calculation of all other dates (material availability date MBDAT, transportation planning date TDDAT, loading date LDDAT and goods issue date WADAT)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
L. Bras Feb 08, 2017 at 10:31 AM
0

HI Lakshmipathi,

Thanks for your prompt reply.

The confirmation comes from APO system.

In this scenario, how the system will behave, please suggest.

Thanks,

Murali.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded