Skip to Content
0

cProject Resource Planning - Create Role Button

Feb 07, 2017 at 10:37 AM

65

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

Please note that we re unable to see the Create Role Button in cProjects Resources Tab.

Checked all the configuration as well as hidden tab details, but still could not find the button.

Please advise,

Thanks

Stephen.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Feb 12, 2017 at 10:08 AM
0

Hi,

We found the issue

in project type configuration if "Role Crtn by Include" check box is active then "create role" button wont be shown.

Thanks

Stephen

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 07, 2017 at 11:38 AM
0

The above button not able to see in our system

It is showing as given below


create-yes.jpg (18.1 kB)
create-no.jpg (16.8 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded