Skip to Content
0

How to get checkboxes in selectionMode="MultiToggle" for sap.ui.table.treeTable

Feb 07, 2017 at 09:52 AM

95

avatar image

Hi,

In sap.ui.Table.TreeTable I used property selectionMode="MultiToggle" . I am unable to get check boxes for Multi row selection.

How can I get as shown in SAPUI5 explored please find below screen shot with checkboxes for Multi selection as shown below

Could anyone please help how to achieve as shown in above screeshot

Thanks,

Best Regards,

Viswanath

new.png (7.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Srikanth KV Feb 07, 2017 at 08:21 PM
0

set style class sapUiSizeCompact for the container holding the table.

For all sap.ui.table.Table (wether its a table or tree table) if the parent container of the table is having the style class set as sapUiSizeCompact then checkboxes will appear in MultiSelection mode, else you will see row selector.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Srikanth,

It works.

Thanks for your help.

Best Regards,

Viswanath

0
Jun Wu Feb 07, 2017 at 04:42 PM
0

your code...

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded