Skip to Content
0

How to connect SAP WEB dispatcher to SAP Backend system Application server JAVA

Feb 07, 2017 at 09:20 AM

73

avatar image

Hello All,

We are struck with step while making connection from SAP Web dispatcher to AS JAVA backend system.

Please help me with steps.

How to process further.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Pavan kumar Yadav S Feb 08, 2017 at 02:53 PM
0

Hi Sanjeev,

Please update the relevant AS JAVA backend details to the below two profiles in the Webdispatcher profile file (SID_WXX_HOSTNAME)

rdisp/mshost = (AS JAVA HOSTNAME)

ms/http_port = (Eg: 8109)

Regards

Pavan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sanjeev Joshi Feb 13, 2017 at 12:42 PM
0

Dear Pavan,

Thank you for the info.

Issue resolved

Regards,

Sanjeev

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded