$(function () { pageContext.i18n.modTalk = 'moderation talk'; pageContext.i18n.replyToComment = 'Reply'; pageContext.i18n.modTalkEmpty = 'moderation talk is empty'; pageContext.url.getModTalk = "/comments/%25ID%25/listModTalk.json"; pageContext.url.possibleCommentRecipients = "/comments/%ID%/possibleRecipients.json"; pageContext.url.commentEdit = '/comments/%25ID%25/edit.html'; pageContext.url.commentView = '/comments/%ID%/view.html'; pageContext.i18n.commentVisibility = { 'full': 'Viewable by all users', 'op': 'Viewable by the original poster', 'mod': 'Viewable by moderators', 'opAndMod': 'Viewable by moderators and the original poster', 'other': 'Advanced visibility', 'dialogTitle': 'Comment visibility', 'selectGroups': 'Visible to groups', 'selectOther': 'Other recipients', 'selectOriginalPoster': 'Original poster', 'selectModerators': 'Moderators', 'selectAssignees': 'Asked to answer users' }; pageContext.i18n.commentMenuLabels = { 'comment-edit': 'comments.menu.edit', 'comment-delete': 'comments.menu.delete', 'comment-convert': 'comments.menu.convert' };pageContext.i18n.answer= { bestAnswer: 'Best Answer', controlBar : { accept: 'Accept', unaccept: 'Unaccept', acceptCommand: 'Accept this answer as correct', cancelAcceptedCommand: 'Remove this answers accepted status' } }; window.croles = { u: false, op: false, m: false, og: false, as: false, ag: false, dc: false, doc: false, eo: false, ea: false }; tools.init({ q: { e: false, ew: false, eo: false, r: false, ro: false, d: false, dow: false, fv: false, c: false, co: false, p: false, tm: false , ms: false, mos: false }, n: { f: false, vf: false, vfo: false, vr: false, vro: false, c: false, co: false, vu: false, vd: false, w: false, wo: false, l: false }, c: { e: false, eo: false, d: false, dow: false, ta: false, tao: false, l: false }, a: { e: false, ew: false, eo: false, d: false, dow: false, a: false, aoq: false, ao: false, tc: false, tco: false, p: false, tm: false }, pc: croles }, { tc: true, nsc: true }); commandUtils.initializeLabels(); }); Skip to Content
0

PI/PO BPM - Undeploy

Feb 07, 2017 at 06:17 AM

259

avatar image

Hi All,

I don't see "Deploy View" option in my NWDS ...

I need to undeploy a BPM object that I have already deployed in the server successfully..I can deploy BPM objects by Right Click on object ----> Development Component ----> then Build / Deploy

Im using NWDS 7.5. (Version: Mars.1 Release (4.5.1) Build id: 20150924-1200)

referred many links (including below) but I don't see any alternative either...

http://help.sap.com/saphelp_nwce10/helpdata/en/44/70655c200812d2e10000000a422035/frameset.htm

SAP Note : 2281700 , 2226080

Can you please help.........

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
Muniyappan Marasamy Feb 07, 2017 at 06:50 AM
0

Hi,

Are you getting this view when you navigate the perspective in nwds?

deployment.jpg


deployment.jpg (103.0 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Raghuraman S Feb 07, 2017 at 06:40 AM
1

Select the deployment perspective.

Add the required process in the editor,deploy or undeploy as per requirement.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
T Fdo Feb 07, 2017 at 06:47 AM
0

Thanks Raghuraman for you prompt reply..

But I cant see that perspective in my NWDS...


5555.jpg (38.1 kB)
Show 5 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello,

The one below the Debug is the deployment perspective.

0

thnaks Raghuraman,

But Im not getting any options in that view..

5555.jpg

5555.jpg (65.9 kB)
0

From your screenshot and description as below

NWDS 7.5. (Version: Mars.1 Release (4.5.1) Build id: 20150924-1200)

I guess you have mistaken Eclipse for NWDS.

can you cross check if your using NWDS as per below link

https://blogs.sap.com/2013/10/30/setting-up-nwds-for-sap-netweaver-piprocess-orchestration-731-its-very-easy/

0

Im using NWDS version 7.5. because the PI version is 7.5 . I dont think 7.31 will work with PI version and I had tried initially...

0

can you post the about screenshot of the software

0
T Fdo Feb 07, 2017 at 07:04 AM
0

hi Muniyappan..

No...I am not getting any views like "Deployment List" and "Undeployment List" Its just a blank view..

Thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Mar 15, 2017 at 06:47 AM
0

Hello,

Go to windows --> show view -->others and then select undeploy view.

Regards.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded