Skip to Content
0

SAP TRAINING

Feb 07, 2017 at 05:05 AM

188

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Everyone,

I’m Mr. Palani from India, I would like to learn SAP-EHS Compliance & SAP-Product safety and stewardship overview modules in India, Unfortunately I am unable to find a good institute so far. And still few institutes are available for SAP-EHS without any SAP certification. Only they can able to provide their internal certificates. These certificates are not directly from SAP. Meanwhile these kind of internal certificates will not accepted in MNC’s. But still there is an online program for Canada & USA(Link attached), Hope in India we are eligible to attend this online training and the certificates will be provided by direct SAP. Kindly anyone can suggest me on this regard…

Link for online training program: https://training.sap.com/shop/search?q=ehs&filters%5Bcountry%5D%5BUnited+States+of+America%5D=on&filters%5Bcountry%5D%5BCanada%5D=on

Best Reg.,

Palani

Mob: [personal contact information removed by a moderator]

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello

if you check the blog "SAP EHS MANAGEMENT FOR BEGINNERS" you will find this important information. on e.g "Youtube" you will find lot of videos of any kind in this area. Same are "bad", some are "ok", and some are "useful" Any of these "Video" are "free".

The next best option is: Look fo some IT companies acting in India. Many of them have internal trainings for EHS etc. EHS is still a interesting part and still there is lot of interest out there

C.B:

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Mark Pfister
Feb 07, 2017 at 10:42 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mark Pfister
Feb 07, 2017 at 08:42 AM
0

HI Palani,

There is no SAP Certification available for the EHS / Compliance solutions from SAP - nor has there ever been!
I would recommend to attend the SAP Training over some third party training provider.

Hope this helps

Mark

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Mark,

Noted & Thanks for your valuable reply. Sure i will check it with some third party trainers. Meanwhile if you know anybody please you can suggest me.

Best Reg.,

Palani

<<Moderator update: removed private contacts>>

0
Satyanarayana Reddy Feb 07, 2017 at 12:16 PM
0

Hi Palani,

There are some good trainers available in Hyderabad, first try to attend Demo,.. This trainings are really const effective compared to SAP training.

Thanks

Satya

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Satya,

Thanks for your reply. Can you please share those training institute contact details. So that i can start do my training...

Best Reg.,

Palani

[private contact information removed by a moderator]

0