Skip to Content
0

How Do I create URL Mashup on Sales->leads screen and pass Lead ID dynamically

Feb 07, 2017 at 04:40 AM

110

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

I want to add URL Mashup on SALES->LEADS Screen(Please find attachment)

and on clicking on that need to pass Lead ID dynamically to specific URL.

Please guide me, How do I achieve this.

Thank you and Regards

Santosh K

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Saurabh Kabra
Feb 10, 2017 at 06:14 AM
0

Hi,

Can you please check Blog ? It pretty much explains similar functionality.

Thanks

Saurabh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Horst Schaude
Feb 09, 2017 at 01:22 PM
0

Hello Santosh,

Looks like you managed this in this question.

Bye,
Horst

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded