Skip to Content
0

how do i create html mashup in People->Employee work center in C4C

Feb 07, 2017 at 04:34 AM

195

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

I want to create HTML/URL Mashup on Employees overview screen and pass employee ID dynamically,Please find the attachment.

Please guide me how do I achieve this.

Thank you and Regards

Santosh K

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi guys,

if anybody know how to achieve this?

Via SDK or through Adapt mode?

please suggest me which is the way possible.

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Horst Schaude
Feb 09, 2017 at 12:55 PM
0

Hello Santosh,

Did you had a look into the docu at section 8.12.3.4. "Create an HTML Mashup"?

Furthermore there are a lot of hits if you search for "HTML Mashup" in the "Question & Answer" section. :-)

Bye,
Horst

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Saurabh Kabra
Feb 10, 2017 at 06:15 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member
Feb 28 at 03:46 AM
0

Hello Santosh,

We have a similar requirement, were you able to create a html mashup and successfully pass Employee ID in the mashup.

Can you please provide me steps.

Appreciate your help.

Thanks,

Shankar Nagabushan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded