Skip to Content
0

System Layouts Disappearing

Feb 06, 2017 at 08:12 PM

71

avatar image

Has anyone encountered disappearing system layouts (CR) for Business One version 9.1? Specifically these are Incoming Payments layouts (RCT10002 and RCT 10003). They are no longer in the Reports and Layouts Manager or in the database (under RDOC table). Are there any quick and simple ways to restore these?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Nagarajan K Feb 11, 2017 at 04:44 AM
0

Hi,

Please raise ticket to SAP.

Regards,

Nagarajan

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Noted, thanks

0
Nagarajan K Feb 07, 2017 at 01:34 AM
0

Hi,

Please check SAP note,

2298495 - Incoming Payment with just Payment on Account does not print any data in Crystal Reports

Regards,

Nagarajan

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Nagarajan,

It is not that the payment is missing from the Crystal Reports, but the system layouts themselves have disappeared.

0