Skip to Content
0

IBP S&OP Windows 10 compatibility

Feb 06, 2017 at 06:24 PM

104

avatar image
Former Member

Hi!

Can someone confirm the compatibility of IBP S&OP Excel add-in with Windows 10 Operating system?

Also, can IBP excel add-in be accessed using Win 10 Tablet?

Regards,

Ravi

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Feb 06, 2017 at 07:06 PM
1

Hi Ravi

Yes you can use IBP S&OP excel add-in with Windows 10 operating systme, but if you have excel 2016 you have to install to Excel 2010 or 2013 to use the Add-in

I hope this can help you

Jorge

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ivan Andreis
Feb 06, 2017 at 08:44 PM
1

Hi Ravi,

As Jorge mentioned, IBP add-in is compatible with Win10 indeed. Coming to your second question, please note that IBP is not compatible with Tablets yet.

Best regards,

Ivan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded