Skip to Content
0

FSCM Dispute management error Message No. UDM_MSG000 in Quality system

Feb 06, 2017 at 11:56 AM

180

avatar image

Hi All,

I have carried out the configuration DM in our development system and tested the creation of cases using FBL5N - working fine, however when I move the transports into our Quality system and try FBL5N I get the error message Message No. UDM_MSG000.

Are there any any additional steps to carry out in the Quality system before you can create a dispute case?

Ifty

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Ifty Din Feb 09, 2017 at 11:27 AM
0

Issue resolved, the problem was the case record model it was not transported to the QA system, you have to manually add this to a tranpsort

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mahmoud Elnady Feb 07, 2017 at 04:26 AM
0

Hi

Can you post the message details ?

Regards

Mahmoud

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ifty Din Feb 07, 2017 at 04:19 PM
0

Hi

Message:

Error creating the dispute case Message No. UDM_MSG000

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi

Can you attache screen shot of the message if available ? Thanks

Regards

Mahmoud

0
Ifty Din Feb 08, 2017 at 10:52 AM
0

The screenshot attached:

fscm-error.png


fscm-error.png (32.6 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded