Skip to Content
0

FMS and S/4 Hana

Feb 06, 2017 at 10:18 AM

624

avatar image

Hi,

I've just read this old post about availability of FMS (fashion managemement solutions add-on) on S/4 Hana (1511 or 1610 release)


https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3780937

Have you got any update? Do you know if now FMS is available for S/4 Hana... or do you know when it will be available?

Thank you.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Ataul Khabeer Kashif Jun 08, 2017 at 05:01 PM
-1

S4Hana based FMS solution is planned for late 2018.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ganimede Dignan Jun 09, 2017 at 10:44 AM
0

Thank you for update.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 03, 2017 at 02:14 PM
0

In other words, FMS solution cannot be installed in an existing S/4 system and will have to wait til 2018. Am I right?

Many Thanks!!

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

As Far As We Know, Yes!

0