Skip to Content
0

How availability check influences order release

Feb 06, 2017 at 09:11 AM

72

avatar image

Hi

i wanted to know more about

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Yusuf Soyyigit Feb 06, 2017 at 01:01 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Yuvraj Sanga Feb 08, 2017 at 07:12 AM
0

Thank you for your valuable info

i have one more question, exactly at which operation does the Availability check performs its role, at which t-code?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Yusuf Soyyigit Feb 08, 2017 at 11:44 AM
0

Hi Yuvraj,

SPRO - Production - Shop Floor Control - Operations - Availability Check - Define Scope of Check

t-code OPJJ

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded