Skip to Content
0

Any Standard BAPI is Available to get Purchase Organization lists?

Feb 06, 2017 at 07:13 AM

32

avatar image

We have a .net system and we need to fetch a masters data for Company code and Purchase Organization, i have find standard Bapi for company code BAPI_COMPANYCODE_GETLIST and BAPI_COMPANYCODE_GETDETAIL, in the same way i need to get Purchase organization list and details

Thanks in Advance

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Feb 08, 2017 at 11:35 PM
0

shouldn't RFC_READ_TABLE be able to fetch the content from T024E ?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 08, 2017 at 10:51 PM
0

I am afraid there is no direct short answer to this. I also double checked in the BAPI inventory.

The vendor master data have three segments: general data at client level, company code segment, purchase organization segment.

You will need to analyze the vendor master table and get to vendor detail through BAPI_VENDOR_GETDETAIL

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded