Skip to Content
1

Bank hierarchy view does not appear in Bank Account Management

Feb 05, 2017 at 06:47 PM

456

avatar image

Hello,

Do you know why the standard bank hierarchy view is missing in NWBC?

My user has the role SAP_SFIN_CASH_MANAGER.

Also, the WDA_FCLM_BAM_HIERARCHY service is activated in transaction SICF.

Could you please help?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi, Luis.

Do you have finded a solution?

Thank you in advance.

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Edwar Soto Mar 10, 2017 at 03:33 PM
1

Hi people,

To Show this Tab "Bank Hierarchy", change customizing, using SPRO.

Path: Financial Supply Chain Management =>Cash and Liquidity Management => General Settings => Define Basic Settings.

Create entry or modify existen config

Set Cash Management Scope = '02' Full Cash.

Table to check fast is : FCLM_CONFIG2 ---General Settings for Cash Management, field FCLM_SCOPE.

Picture:

Table:


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Geovanny Rodríguez Feb 10, 2017 at 10:54 PM
1

Hello @Luis.

Please, try this:

  1. Right-Click anywhere in the menu bar.
  2. A menu opens. Select User Settings -> Invisible Elements.
  3. A window opens. In the Hidden Screen Elements section, select Restore Link "Bank Hierarchy".

Follow the next images:

Best regards!!!.

Gio R.V.


001.png (28.5 kB)
002.png (13.7 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi, Geovanny Rodríguez

It not work for me. :(

Thank you any way.

0
Luis Antonio Fernandez Villar Mar 22, 2017 at 10:17 AM
0

Thanks Gio and Edward!!

With Full Cash it works!!

Thanks

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Luis, Please make a point to 'accept' the correct answer so that you reward the help and also close the thread.

- Krishna Kammaje (Moderator)

0

Done Krishna!! Thanks!!

0