Skip to Content
0

DISAGG Operator

Feb 04, 2017 at 07:15 AM

123

avatar image

Hello,

I believe the DISAGG operator can aggregate data at a higher level, eg PRDID from KF1@PRODCUST level and then disagg to KF2@PRODLOC, but I don't fully understand what would be the basis to disaggregate from PROD to PRODLOC. Is there a disaggregation expression that needs to be defined for KF2?

Thanks
Matt

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Rohit Ranjan
Feb 06, 2017 at 12:47 PM
1

Hello Matt,

You may or may not have a disaggregation expression in KF2. If there is no expression, disaggreagtion will happen based on disagg mode of the key figure.

Thanks,

Rohit

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mathew K.S Feb 07, 2017 at 02:57 AM
1

Thanks for the clarification, Rohit.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded