/scripts/ahub.form.attachments.js
0

Cannot Complete TU

Feb 09, 2017 at 12:39 PM

38

avatar image

Message Text

"Departure from Checkpoint" is not allowed (200000005527 )

Technical Data

Message type__________ E (Error)
Message class_________ BS (Status Management)
Message number________ 002
Message variable 1____ Departure from Checkpoint
Message variable 2____ 200000005527
Message variable 3____
Message variable 4____

Message Attributes

Level of detail_______
Problem class_________
Sort criterion________
Number________________ 1

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Juergen Pitz
Feb 23, 2017 at 07:32 AM
0

Hi,

where is your TU? I mean, I suppose it is active (because you have registered at a check point). But did you move it to a door?

Brgds

Juergen

---
Want to learn EWM?
Check for EWM courses @ https://training.sap.com/curriculum/scm_ewm
Get a SAP Learning Hub Subscription: https://training.sap.com/shop/learninghub

And it is EWM. NOT eWM - Duh!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Andry Ramirez Mar 03, 2017 at 03:42 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Skip to Content