Skip to Content
0

ERROR in Inbound idoc for STO PO

Feb 03, 2017 at 12:52 PM

118

avatar image

Hi Experts,

We are getting the below 2 error’s when we are trying to post an inbound STO PO (Purchase order create) with Vendor Assigned to supplying plant

Function "Create Purchase Order" Performed in Test

Message no. ME303

Check item number 00000 in table POEXPIMPITEMX

Idoc triggered with below details

Flow : We have a third party data base system sending data to PI System through wsdl link and from there data is mapped into xml file format and an Inbound idoc is posted in ERP to generate a STO Purchase Order.

Message type: PORDCR1

Basic type : PORDCR102

Process code : BAPI

Kidnly provide your inpruts to resolve this.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
G Lakshmipathi
Feb 07, 2017 at 12:21 PM
0

Have a look at OSS note 1918804

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
G Lakshmipathi
Feb 03, 2017 at 01:13 PM
0

Have a look at OSS notes 1941414 & 2172266

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
IDC MM Team MM Team Feb 07, 2017 at 11:14 AM
0

Hi Lakshmipathi,

Thanks a lot for your valuable suggestion and we implemented note 1941414 and issue resolved but i'm now getting other errors

though I have maintained all relevant field values for the same.

Error transferring ExtensionIn data for enhancement CI_EKPODB

Message no. ME887

No instance of object type PurchaseOrder has been created. External reference:

Message no. BAPI001

Purchase order item 00010 still contains faulty account assignments

Message no. MEPO046

Supplying and receiving plants identical (Please check)

Message no. ME123

Enter WBS Element

Message no. ME083

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
uday bhaskar Feb 09, 2017 at 11:08 AM
0

Hi Lakshmipathi,

Thanks for your valuable inputs now the issue was resolved and we are able to post Idoc successfully.

Regards,

Naga Uday.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Since this has been answered, kindly close the question by choosing the best answer. Otherwise it still shows as unanswered.

0