Skip to Content
0

how to increase base Entitlement after every calendar year

Feb 03, 2017 at 11:08 AM

25

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Team,

Need a help

Base entitlement requirement is 1st calendar year: 10 working days

2nd year: 10 working days

3rd year: 11 working days

4th& 5 th year: 14 working days

6th & 7 thyear: 15 working days

8th year onwards:1 additional day is allowed for each year up to a maximum of 30 days paid leave.(i.e. 8th year:16 working days, 9th year:17 working days,....22nd and above year: 30 working days)

Please guide me for 1 additional day how to add in base entitlement in table V_T559L.

Thanks in advance

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Rémi Corriveau Feb 03, 2017 at 01:04 PM
0

Under "Base entitlement" (which is table view V_T559E), you should be able to use the "Seniority" to set that up.

Example:

Sequential no. 001 Seniority 000 - 002 Years Entitlement 10 Days

Sequential no. 002 Seniority 003 - 003 Years Entitlement 11 Days

Sequential no. 003 Seniority 004 - 005 Years Entitlement 14 Days

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 06, 2017 at 06:45 AM
0

Thanks Remi :)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded